Upcoming events

Follow Us

Menu
Log in


Log in

ACKNOWLEDGMENT BOARD

The Traffic Management Association of Australia (TMAA) has a long history of dedicated volunteers who have helped guide and shape our organisation. On this page, we acknowledge and thank those who have served on the TMAA Management Committee and as State Division Chairs over the years. Their vision, leadership, and tireless efforts have been instrumental in advancing TMAA's mission to promote best practice in traffic management and deliver better outcomes for the industry.

Whether leading at the national level on the Management Committee or advocating for members at the State and Territory level as Division Chairs, these individuals have given their time, expertise and passion to strengthen TMAA. They have navigated challenges, forged new partnerships, and created opportunities that have allowed TMAA to grow and thrive. We are tremendously grateful for their service and commitment.

Past Management Committee Members


Year  PresidentVice President  TreasurerSecretary  QLDNSW VIC TAS SA WA  NT

Reg. Nov 2011

 Dan Crowley
 (Interim)
 Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant Vacant
 2012 Stephen O'Dwyer Mark Chapman  Kevin Silbert Stephen Hynes Stephen O'Dwyer Stephen Hynes (TBC) Vacant Andrew White Mark Chapman Vacant
 2013 Stephen O'Dwyer Cam Scott Andrew White Brendan Woods Stephen O'Dwyer Stephen Hynes (TBC) Vacant Andrew White Cameron Scott Vacant
 2014 Stephen O'Dwyer Erin Studsor Andrew White Paul Kelly Stephen O'Dwyer Adrian Dart Brendan Woods Vacant Andrew White Erin Studsor Vacant
 2015 Brendan Woods Erin Studsor Andrew White Paul Kelly Paul Kelly Ben Marsonet Brendan Woods Vacant Andrew White Erin Studsor Chris Boyer
 2016 Brendan Woods Paul Kelly Andrew White Chris Boyer Paul Kelly Stephen Hynes Brendan Woods Vacant Andrew White Stephen O'Dwyer Chris Boyer
 2017 Brendan Woods Paul Kelly Andrew White Vacant Paul Kelly Stephen Hynes Brendan Woods Vacant Andrew White Stephen O'Dwyer Damien Heaslip
 2018 Stephen O'Dwyer Paul Kelly Andrew White C. OMeara Paul Kelly Ben Marsonet Anthony Simmons C. OMeara Andrew White Stephen O'Dwyer Damien Heaslip
 2019 Stephen O'Dwyer Paul Kelly Andrew White C. OMeara Paul Kelly Ben Marsonet Anthony Simmons C. OMeara Andrew White Stephen O'Dwyer Damien Heaslip
 2020 Stephen O'Dwyer Paul Kelly Andrew White C. OMeara Paul Kelly Ben Marsonet Anthony Simmons C. OMeara Andrew White Stephen O'Dwyer Damien Heaslip
 2021 Stephen O'Dwyer Ben Marsonet Andrew White Anthony Simmons Andrew Clements Ben Marsonet Anthony Simmons Peter Dixon Andrew White Stephen O'Dwyer Damien Heaslip
 2022 Andrew White John Cassel Dylan Barker Anthony Simmons John Cassel Ben Marsonet Anthony Simmons Peter Dixon Dylan Barker Stephen O'Dwyer Andrew White
 2023 Andrew White John Cassel Dylan Barker Anthony Simmons John Cassel Tynan Diaz Anthony Simmons Peter Dixon Dylan Barker Stephen O'Dwyer Andrew White
 2024 TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA

Past State Division Chairs & Vice Chairs

FY QLD Chair QLD Vice Chair NSW VIC TAS SA WA NT
 2012 Dan Crowley  Stephen Hynes Trevor McBay Vacant Andrew White Erin Studsor Vacant
 2013 Dan Crowley  Stephen Hynes Trevor McBay Vacant Andrew White Erin Studsor Vacant
 2014 Dan Crowley  Stephen Hynes Trevor McBay Vacant Andrew White Erin Studsor Vacant
 2015 David Schramm  Stephen Hynes Trevor McBay Vacant Andrew White Graeme Phillips Vacant
 2016 David Schramm  Paul Casey Paul McRedmond Vacant Andrew White Stephen O'Dwyer Vacant
 2017 Paul Kelly  Paul Casey Tony Lawson Vacant Stefan Webb Stephen O'Dwyer Peter Eurell
 2018 Chris Thornton David Schramm Geoff Hogbin Anthony Simmons Vacant Stefan Webb Stephen O'Dwyer Peter Eurell
 2019 Andrew Clements John Cassel Geoff Hogbin Anthony Simmons C. OMeara Andrew Gentile Wendy Douglas Peter Eurell
 2020 Paul Kelly John Cassel Geoff Hogbin Anthony Simmons Jake Vlasveld Stuart Noble Wendy Douglas Scott Lawton
 2021 Andrew Clements John Cassel Ben Marsonet Anthony Simmons Jake Vlasveld Stuart Noble Wendy Douglas Chris Boyer
 2022 Andrew Clements John Cassel Tynan Diaz Anthony Simmons Peter Dixon Matthew Wright Max Line Chris Boyer
 2023 Dan Crowley John Cassel Tynan Diaz Anthony Simmons Peter Dixon Stefan Webb Max Line Chris Boyer
 2024 Dan Crowley John Cassel Khaleel Hamdan Anthony Simmons Nicole Willing Stefan Webb Max Line Chris Boyer

Contact details

© 2024 - TMAA

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software